Green Lane Council School, Tuebrook

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

15722  
   
 
Names on Memorial
BIOGRAPHY RANK FORENAME SURNAME REGIMENT MEDAL OTHER
Commonwealth War Graves Commission
also The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment (1914-1918)

  CharlesACTON
St Paul's War Memorial, Stoneycroft


  HaroldALDERSON
St Paul's War Memorial, Stoneycroft


  ClaudeANDERSON
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  FrederickBARTON
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  FredBEAUMONT
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  DavidBELL
Merseyside Roll of Honour


  FredBENNETT
St Anne's Great War Memorial, Stanley


  EdwinBOLLAND
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  ErnestBRAMMER
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  ReginaldBRINE
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  FredBURNETT
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  RobinCLEATON
St Anne's Great War Memorial, Stanley


  GordonCLOUGH
St Anne's Great War Memorial, Stanley


  NormanCLOUGH
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  PercyCOLLIER
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  HaroldDAVIDSON
Merseyside Roll of Honour


  HaroldDIX
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  Arthur SEDWARDS
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  FrankEDWARDS
Merseyside Roll of Honour


  JohnELLIOTT
Merseyside Roll of Honour


  GeorgeFARRINGTON
St Anne's Great War Memorial, Stanley


Bombardier CecilFAWCETT
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  SidneyFERGUSON
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  WilliamFYFIELD
Merseyside Roll of Honour


  BenjaminGIBSON
Merseyside Roll of Honour


  T HGOODWIN
Merseyside Roll of Honour


  William HGRAY
St Anne's Great War Memorial, Stanley


  Henry LHANBY
Merseyside Roll of Honour


  JohnHARRISON
St Anne's Great War Memorial, Stanley


  NormanHENRY
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  DanielHIGNETT
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  LeonardHOPE
St Anne's Great War Memorial, Stanley


  HarryHUFTON
Merseyside Roll of Honour


  WilliamJONES
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  HectorKILLIP
St Paul's War Memorial, Stoneycroft


  HoughtonLAMB
St Paul's War Memorial, Stoneycroft


  JohnMENZIES
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  WalterMILES
Merseyside Roll of Honour


  JackMITCHELL
Merseyside Roll of Honour


  NormanMITCHELL
St Anne's Great War Memorial, Stanley


  WilliamMORTON
St Anne's Great War Memorial, Stanley


  JohnNIXON
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  JosephPARKER
Merseyside Roll of Honour


  WilliamPARTINGTON
Merseyside Roll of Honour


  GeorgeREEVES
St Paul's War Memorial, Stoneycroft
also The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment (1914-1918)

  EdgarRENISON
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  RalphROTHWELL
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  AlfredSHEARMAN
St Anne's Great War Memorial, Stanley


  JohnSTACKHOUSE
Commonwealth War Graves Commission
also Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery

  WilliamSTACLES
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  HaroldSWIFT
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  AlbertTILLSTON
Commonwealth War Graves Commission
also Masonic Great War Project

  WilliamTIPPING
St Paul's War Memorial, Stoneycroft


  AubreyUPHAM
Commonwealth War Graves Commission


  CyrilWADSWORTH
St Paul's War Memorial, Stoneycroft


  William HWHITE
Merseyside Roll of Honour


  Frank GWILLIAMS
Merseyside Roll of Honour


  JohnWILSON